Coalville Trophies Premiership

Coalville Trophies Premiership        
Mountsorrel Amateurs 5   2 Woodhouse Imperial
         
         
Cobbin Trophy 1st round       
Measham Welfare p   p Belton Villa
Birstall Old Boys 1   5 East Leake Robins
FC Coalville p   p FC Polonia
Kegworth Imperial p   p Mountsorrel FC
Shepshed Amateurs p   p Loughborough United
Coalville Trophies Premiership        
FC Coalville   v   Thringstone MW
Loughborough United   v   FC Polonia
Measham Welfare   v   Asfordby FC Development
Woodhouse Imperial   v   Kegworth Imperial
Shepshed Amateurs   v   Belton Villa
         
         
Cobbin Trophy 1st round kick off 1.30pm Extra time & Pens if needed
Falcons FC   v   Mountsorrel Amateurs
    PL W D L F A PTS G/D
1 Belton Villa 7 5 1 1 18 15 16 3
2 Thringstone MW 5 4 1 0 25 7 13 18
3 Asfordby FC Development 6 4 1 1 18 10 13 8
4 Falcons FC 4 3 1 0 20 5 10 15
5 East Leake Robins 7 3 1 3 20 16 10 4
6 Mountsorrel Amateurs 6 2 2 2 16 11 8 5
7 FC Coalville 7 2 2 3 20 19 8 1
8 Kegworth Imperial 5 2 1 2 7 10 7 -3
9 Woodhouse Imperial 5 2 0 3 12 21 6 -9
10 Loughborough United 6 2 0 4 14 28 6 -14
11 FC Polonia 5 1 0 4 7 15 3 -8
12 Measham Welfare 5 1 0 4 14 27 3 -13
13 Shepshed Amateurs 5 0 2 3 8 24 2 -16
Goals Name Club
12 Leigh Dave Thringstone MW FC
11 Pownall Danny Falcons FC
8 Marshall Steve Belton Villa FC
7 Harris Linford Asfordby Development FC
7 Hawkins Mark Falcons FC
6 Ball Mason East Leake Robins FC
6 Biddles Chris Loughborough United FC
6 Evans Kevlyn Thringstone MW FC
5 Carroll Max Thringstone MW FC
5 Cosnett Nic FC Coalville
5 Harris Dan FC Coalville
5 King Daniel Shepshed Amateurs FC
5 Thomas George Shepshed Amateurs FC
4 Ball Nathan East Leake Robins FC
4 Franklin Ashley Measham Welfare FC
4 Freckingham Ollie Mountsorrel Amateurs FC
4 Kibble Sam Loughborough United FC
4 Page Ryan Falcons FC
4 Prime Danny Woodhouse Imperial FC
4 Richards Charlie Asfordby Development FC
4 Trimble Joe East Leake Robins FC
4 Wright Joe Belton Villa FC
3 Allen Stephen Woodhouse Imperial FC
3 Baldock Kieron Falcons FC
3 Barkby James Greenhill YC FC Reserves
3 Bennett Conor Kegworth Imperial FC
3 Bodell Luke Measham Welfare FC
3 Bott Tom Mountsorrel Amateurs FC
3 Cowling Mark Asfordby Development FC
3 De Hayes Shane Shepshed Amateurs FC
3 Hardy Tom East Leake Robins FC
3 Henson Liam Falcons FC
3 Howitt Luke Asfordby Development FC
3 Jedracha Dariusz FC Polonia
3 Lawson Daniel Thringstone MW FC
3 Moxom Joe Falcons FC
3 Rowley James East Leake Robins FC
3 Starbuck Dan East Leake Robins FC
3 Stevens Chris Woodhouse Imperial FC
3 Turner Liam Mountsorrel Amateurs FC
3 Wainwright Luke FC Coalville
2 Austn Lewis Mountsorrel Amateurs FC
2 Cooper Alex Thringstone MW FC
2 Eggleston Charlie East Leake Robins FC
2 Fell Wade Belton Villa FC
2 Green Jake Kegworth Imperial FC
2 Holland Joe Woodhouse Imperial FC
2 Lynch Phil East Leake Robins FC
2 Murray Ashley Woodhouse Imperial FC
2 Read Billy FC Coalville
2 Reeve Daniel Loughborough United FC
2 Reynolds Connor Kegworth Imperial FC
2 Robinson Jay Kegworth Imperial FC
2 Steadman Callum Measham Welfare FC
2 Storer Reece Thringstone MW FC
2 Tebbs Criag East Leake Robins FC
2 Towle Chris Measham Welfare FC
2 Wheeler Piers Mountsorrel Amateurs FC
2 Yates Chris Mountsorrel Amateurs FC
1 Atherley Tom Asfordby Development FC
1 Braban Gage Greenhill YC FC Reserves
1 Bridges Sam Belton Villa FC
1 Caswell Corrie Measham Welfare FC
1 Clarke Deon Mountsorrel Amateurs FC
1 Collier Jack Belton Villa FC
1 Davis Adam Loughborough United FC
1 Dunning Phil FC Coalville
1 Edwards Callum Thringstone MW FC
1 Farmer Ashley FC Coalville
1 Farrington Jordan Shepshed Amateurs FC
1 Fox Ben Falcons FC
1 Garner Matt Belton Villa FC
1 Golinski Jakub FC Polonia
1 Gosnell Damon Falcons FC
1 Green Harry Mountsorrel Amateurs FC
1 Greet Luke Loughborough United FC
1 Griffiths Jake Shepshed Amateurs FC
1 Gutteridge Tom Measham Welfare FC
1 Hainsley Connor East Leake Robins FC
1 Hardy Luca East Leake Robins FC
1 Henshall Ashley FC Coalville
1 Hesketh Jack Mountsorrel Amateurs FC
1 Hulett Danny Asfordby Development FC
1 Hunter Aaron Measham Welfare FC
1 James Jordan Loughborough United FC
1 Johnson Josh Thringstone MW FC
1 Johnson Kole Thringstone MW FC
1 Kendrick Jamie FC Coalville
1 Kinch Liam Mountsorrel Amateurs FC
1 Klajne Dominik FC Polonia
1 Lacey Matthew Measham Welfare FC
1 Martindale Sam Shepshed Amateurs FC
1 Millward Jack Mountsorrel Amateurs FC
1 Munn Conor Shepshed Amateurs FC
1 Ondycz Pitor FC Polonia
1 Pavitt Casey Mountsorrel Amateurs FC
1 Perkins Jake Asfordby Development FC
1 Przybyla Konrad FC Polonia
1 Puzio Hubert FC Polonia
1 Richardson Jake East Leake Robins FC
1 Robinson Jordan Falcons FC
1 Robinson Luke Kegworth Imperial FC
1 Rowland Marcus Asfordby Development FC
1 Shepherd Jay Kegworth Imperial FC
1 Slodkicwicz Patryk Greenhill YC FC Reserves
1 Starkey Louis Belton Villa FC
1 Stephenson Lennon Woodhouse Imperial FC
1 Stock James Shepshed Amateurs FC
1 Tature Jon Asfordby Development FC
1 Taylor Josh Belton Villa FC
1 Towle Darryl Measham Welfare FC
1 Unwin Matt Shepshed Amateurs FC
1 Vandra Reiss Kegworth Imperial FC
1 Ward Jordan Greenhill YC FC Reserves
1 Wesson Martin Asfordby Development FC
1 Whannell David Falcons FC
1 White Dylan Measham Welfare FC
1 Williams Ellis Greenhill YC FC Reserves
1 Willmott Dan East Leake Robins FC

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close