Sports Advocate – Division Two

Sports Advocate Division Two        
Shepshed Amateurs Reserves 3   2 Greenhill YC ‘A’
Thringstone MW FC Reserves 0   0 Asfordby FC Development
Wymeswold FC Reserves 5   2 Loughborough Emmanuel
         
Chairmans Trophy Group C        
Woodhouse Imperial 4   8 Shepshed Amateurs

 

Greenhill YC ‘A’   v   Wymeswold FC Reserves (1.30pm)
Thringstone MW FC Reserves   v   Shepshed Amateurs Reserves
Woodhouse Imperial   v   Asfordby FC Development
    PL W D L F A PTS G/D
1 Wymeswold FC Reserves 10 9 1 0 39 10 28 29
2 CK Dons 8 8 0 0 37 4 24 33
3 Thringstone MW FC Reserves 10 5 3 2 25 14 18 11
4 Woodhouse Imperial 10 6 0 4 23 16 18 7
5 Asfordby FC Development 10 5 2 3 16 13 17 3
6 Shepshed Amateurs Reserves 13 2 2 9 17 45 8 -28
7 Greenhill YC ‘A’ 11 2 0 9 21 37 6 -16
8 Loughborough Emmanuel 12 1 0 11 10 49 3 -39
Goals Name Club  
37 Harris Linford Wymeswold FC Reserves  
16 Figura Tom CK Dons FC  
15 Deacon Alan Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
14 Tebbs Craig Woodhouse Imperial  
13 Prime Danny Woodhouse Imperial  
13 Wight Dale Thringstone MW Reserves  
9 Jibbinson Rolando CK Dons FC  
9 Robinson Daniel Wymeswold FC Reserves  
7 Earp Duane Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
7 Heffer Ashley Woodhouse Imperial  
7 Hill Rhys Asfordby Development FC  
7 Maclean Martin CK Dons FC  
7 Strong Roman Wymeswold FC Reserves  
6 Howitt Luke Asfordby Development FC  
6 Lawrence Damo Thringstone MW Reserves  
6 Wright Daniel Thringstone MW Reserves  
5 Bowdery Anthony CK Dons FC  
5 Carroll Max Thringstone MW Reserves  
5 Dixon Frankie Thringstone MW Reserves  
5 Graham Ashley Thringstone MW Reserves  
5 Murray Ashley Woodhouse Imperial  
5 Smith-Hunt Michael Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
5 Tinley Jordan Woodhouse Imperial  
4 Bishop Brett Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
4 Chiswell Lee Thringstone MW Reserves  
4 Clark Daniel Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
4 Laird Kane Wymeswold FC Reserves  
4 Neeson Callum Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
4 Starkey Louis Wymeswold FC Reserves  
4 Stewart Kiel CK Dons FC  
4 Watson Leon Asfordby Development FC  
3 Atherley Tom Asfordby Development FC  
3 Cowlishaw Rich Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
3 Ford Jason Woodhouse Imperial  
3 Glover Sean Greenhill YC FC ‘A’ (1 for Shepshed Am Res)
3 Harris Luke Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
3 Henshall Ashley Ravenstone United FC  
3 Humphreys Dan Ravenstone United FC  
3 Locke Danny Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
3 Preston Stephen Thringstone MW Reserves  
3 Stephenson Lennon Woodhouse Imperial  
3 Warren Josh Ravenstone United FC  
2 Adkin Josh Woodhouse Imperial  
2 Alldred Harry Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
2 Allen Dale Thringstone MW Reserves  
2 Beniston Noel Woodhouse Imperial  
2 Brett Joe Wymeswold FC Reserves  
2 Callis Kyle Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
2 Griffiths Jake Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
2 Harris Matthew Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
2 Islam Monirul Ravenstone United FC  
2 Johnston Callum Wymeswold FC Reserves  
2 Kightley Jamie CK Dons FC  
2 Melbourne Jake Woodhouse Imperial  
2 Naylor Ethan Asfordby Development FC  
2 Odiam Michael Thringstone MW Reserves  
2 Perkins Jake Wymeswold FC Reserves  
2 Tivey Arron Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
2 Turner Michael Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
2 Twells Nick Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
2 Yeniberitz Kem CK Dons FC  
1 Allen Steve Woodhouse Imperial  
1 Barrow Tim Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Bates Oscar Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Beasley Connor Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Beasley Tyler Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Callow Liam Asfordby Development FC  
1 Campbell Barney Thringstone MW Reserves  
1 Cartwright Tom Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Clarke Michael Ravenstone United FC  
1 Clitheroe simon Woodhouse Imperial  
1 Cunningham Michael Ravenstone United FC  
1 Duxbury Matthew Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 East Henry Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Evans Simon Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Farrington Jordan Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Fell Wade Wymeswold FC Reserves  
1 Felstead Jamie Asfordby Development FC  
1 Forfar Harry CK Dons FC  
1 Garner Matt Wymeswold FC Reserves  
1 Gray Mark CK Dons FC  
1 Grimes David Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Hardy Josh Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Hemsley Jonathon Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Holland Joe Wymeswold FC Reserves  
1 Holt Tom Thringstone MW Reserves  
1 Jardine Ian Thringstone MW Reserves  
1 Kendrick David Thringstone MW Reserves  
1 Kent Kieron Ravenstone United FC  
1 King Sam Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Laughlin Adam Asfordby Development FC  
1 Lee Dan Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Lewin Reece Wymeswold FC Reserves  
1 Lightbrown Darren CK Dons FC  
1 Loveridge Kyle Woodhouse Imperial  
1 Marshall Steve Wymeswold FC Reserves  
1 Martindale Sam Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 O’Mara Phil Thringstone MW Reserves  
1 Pownall Lyon Wymeswold FC Reserves  
1 Richards Charlie Asfordby Development FC  
1 Russell Jordon Ravenstone United FC  
1 Schofield Luke Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Simpson Duncan Asfordby Development FC  
1 Smith George Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Smith Jayke Ravenstone United FC  
1 Smith Leon Wymeswold FC Reserves  
1 Spencer Liam CK Dons FC  
1 Sterry Sam CK Dons FC  
1 Stock Lloyd Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Tature Jon Wymeswold FC Reserves  
1 Thomas George Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Thompson Kai Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Tibbenham Tom Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Wesson Martin Asfordby Development FC  
1 West Callum Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Wilcox Zac Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Wileman Ajay Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close