Sports Advocate – Division Two

All League game completed

All league games completed

    PL W D L F A PTS G/D
C Wymeswold FC Reserves 12 10 2 0 49 15 32 34
2 Asfordby FC Development 12 7 3 2 25 17 24 8
3 Woodhouse Imperial 12 7 2 3 34 22 23 12
4 Thringstone MW FC Reserves 12 6 3 3 29 19 21 10
5 Greenhill YC ‘A’ 12 3 0 9 24 37 9 -13
6 Shepshed Amateurs Reserves 12 2 2 8 17 33 8 -16
7 Loughborough Emmanuel 12 1 0 11 11 46 3 -35
Goals Name Club  
43 Harris Linford Wymeswold FC Reserves  
20 Tebbs Craig Woodhouse Imperial  
18 Figura Tom CK Dons FC  
15 Deacon Alan Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
14 Wight Dale Thringstone MW Reserves  
13 Prime Danny Woodhouse Imperial  
12 Robinson Daniel Wymeswold FC Reserves  
9 Hill Rhys Asfordby Development FC  
9 Jibbinson Rolando CK Dons FC  
8 Heffer Ashley Woodhouse Imperial  
8 Maclean Martin CK Dons FC  
7 Earp Duane Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
7 Lawrence Damo Thringstone MW Reserves  
7 Stephenson Lennon Woodhouse Imperial  
7 Strong Roman Wymeswold FC Reserves  
7 Wright Daniel Thringstone MW Reserves  
6 Bishop Brett Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
6 Carroll Max Thringstone MW Reserves  
6 Graham Ashley Thringstone MW Reserves  
6 Howitt Luke Asfordby Development FC  
6 Murray Ashley Woodhouse Imperial  
5 Atherley Tom Asfordby Development FC  
5 Bowdery Anthony CK Dons FC  
5 Dixon Frankie Thringstone MW Reserves  
5 Laird Kane Wymeswold FC Reserves  
5 Smith-Hunt Michael Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
5 Tinley Jordan Woodhouse Imperial  
4 Chiswell Lee Thringstone MW Reserves  
4 Clark Daniel Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
4 Garner Matt Wymeswold FC Reserves  
4 Marshall Steve Wymeswold FC Reserves  
4 Neeson Callum Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
4 Perkins Jake Wymeswold FC Reserves  
4 Starkey Louis Wymeswold FC Reserves  
4 Stewart Kiel CK Dons FC  
4 Watson Leon Asfordby Development FC  
3 Beniston Noel Woodhouse Imperial  
3 Bishop Findlay Asfordby Development FC  
3 Callis Kyle Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
3 Cowlishaw Rich Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
3 Ford Jason Woodhouse Imperial  
3 Glover Sean Greenhill YC FC ‘A’ (1 for Shepshed Am Res)
3 Harris Luke Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
3 Henshall Ashley Ravenstone United FC  
3 Humphreys Dan Ravenstone United FC  
3 Johnston Callum Wymeswold FC Reserves  
3 Locke Danny Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
3 Preston Stephen Thringstone MW Reserves  
3 Smith Leon Wymeswold FC Reserves  
3 Warren Josh Ravenstone United FC  
2 Adkin Josh Woodhouse Imperial  
2 Alldred Harry Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
2 Allen Dale Thringstone MW Reserves  
2 Brett Joe Wymeswold FC Reserves  
2 Griffiths Jake Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
2 Hardy Josh Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
2 Harris Matthew Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
2 Islam Monirul Ravenstone United FC  
2 Jardine Ian Thringstone MW Reserves  
2 Kightley Jamie CK Dons FC  
2 Melbourne Jake Woodhouse Imperial  
2 Naylor Ethan Asfordby Development FC  
2 Odiam Michael Thringstone MW Reserves  
2 O’Mara Phil Thringstone MW Reserves  
2 Richards Charlie Asfordby Development FC  
2 Simpson Duncan Asfordby Development FC  
2 Tature Jon Wymeswold FC Reserves  
2 Tivey Arron Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
2 Turner Michael Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
2 Twells Nick Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
2 Yeniberitz Kem CK Dons FC  
1 Allen Steve Woodhouse Imperial  
1 Barrow Tim Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Bates Oscar Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Baum Haydn Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Beasley Connor Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Beasley Tyler Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Callow Liam Asfordby Development FC  
1 Campbell Barney Thringstone MW Reserves  
1 Cartwright Tom Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Clarke Michael Ravenstone United FC  
1 Clitheroe simon Woodhouse Imperial  
1 Cunningham Michael Ravenstone United FC  
1 Duxbury Matthew Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 East Henry Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Evans Simon Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Farrington Jordan Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Fell Wade Wymeswold FC Reserves  
1 Felstead Jamie Asfordby Development FC  
1 Forfar Harry CK Dons FC  
1 Gray Mark CK Dons FC  
1 Grimes David Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Hemsley Jonathon Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Holland Joe Wymeswold FC Reserves  
1 Holt Tom Thringstone MW Reserves  
1 Kendrick David Thringstone MW Reserves  
1 Kent Kieron Ravenstone United FC  
1 King Sam Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Laughlin Adam Asfordby Development FC  
1 Lee Dan Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Lewin Reece Wymeswold FC Reserves  
1 Lightbrown Darren CK Dons FC  
1 Loveridge Kyle Woodhouse Imperial  
1 Martindale Sam Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Mead Brogan Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Pollard David Thringstone MW Reserves  
1 Pownall Lyon Wymeswold FC Reserves  
1 Russell Jordon Ravenstone United FC  
1 Schofield Luke Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Smith George Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Smith Jayke Ravenstone United FC  
1 Spencer Liam CK Dons FC  
1 Sterry Sam CK Dons FC  
1 Stock Lloyd Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Swain Martin Thringstone MW Reserves  
1 Thomas George Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Thompson Kai Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Tibbenham Tom Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Upton Jayson CK Dons FC  
1 Wesson Martin Asfordby Development FC  
1 West Callum Loughborough Emmanuel FC  
1 Wilcox Zac Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Wileman Ajay Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close