Windmill Trophies – Division Three

Measham Welfare Reserves p   p Birstall Old Boys
Sporting Markfield Reserves 2   2 Thorpe Acre
Woodhouse Imperial Reserves  1   5 Sutton Bonington Reserves

 

Measham Welfare Reserves   v   Birstall Old Boys
Measham Welfare Reserves   v   Woodhouse Imperial Reserves 
Sporting Markfield Reserves   v   Bottesford FC Reserves
Sutton Bonington Reserves   v   Birstall Old Boys
Measham Welfare Reserves   v   Sporting Markfield Reserves
Thorpe Acre   v   Bottesford FC Reserves
    PL W D L F A PTS G/D
C Sporting Markfield Reserves 18 16 1 1 71 16 49 55
2 Bottesford FC Reserves 18 12 1 5 66 36 37 30
3 Measham Welfare Reserves 17 11 1 5 60 28 34 32
4 Thorpe Acre 19 10 1 8 53 47 31 6
5 Market Bosworth Reserves 20 9 2 9 44 49 29 -5
6 Sutton Bonington Reserves 19 10 0 9 52 53 30 -1
7 Loughborough United Reserves 20 8 1 11 47 70 25 -23
8 Birstall Old Boys 18 7 3 8 38 55 24 -17
9 Woodhouse Imperial Reserves  19 7 1 11 48 61 22 -13
10 Quorn Rangers FC 20 5 1 14 43 72 16 -29
11 Mountsorrel FC 20 2 2 16 34 69 8 -35
Goals Name Club
35 Adkin Josh Woodhouse Imperial Reserves
35 Daniel Reece Measham Welfare Reserves
23 McGahan Conor Sporting Markfield Reserves
18 Daybell Andy Bottesford FC Reserves
16 Bowtell Scott Thorpe Acre FC
15 Gutteridge Tom Measham Welfare Reserves
15 Smart Lewis Quorn United FC
14 Howard Kevin Thorpe Acre FC
14 Warren Gary Quorn United FC
13 Dixon Jon Woodhouse Imperial Reserves
13 Rousseau Callum Sporting Markfield Reserves
13 Stevens Chris Loughborough United Reserves
13 Thorne Harry Mountsorrel FC
13 Tormey Jack Sutton Bonington Reserves
12 Bennett Tom Market Bosworth Reserves
10 Bates Aiden Sporting Markfield Reserves
10 Lee Joe Bottesford FC Reserves
10 Sturman Sam Birstall Old Boys FC
9 Evans James Sporting Markfield Reserves
9 Pulford Tristian Sutton Bonington Reserves
9 Taylor Billy Sporting Markfield Reserves
9 Willett Luke Market Bosworth Reserves
8 Angell Matt Market Bosworth Reserves
8 McMullan Alex Quorn United FC
8 Newbold Kieron Quorn United FC
7 Connor Liam Thorpe Acre FC
7 Hood Patrick Sutton Bonington Reserves
7 Lakin Mark Loughborough United Reserves
7 Litchfield Matt Birstall Old Boys FC
7 Pallett Jay Measham Welfare Reserves
7 Peden Jason Birstall Old Boys FC
7 Waters Sean Loughborough United Reserves
6 Crane Harry Sporting Markfield Reserves
6 Daybell Adam Bottesford FC Reserves
6 Hurst Ryan Birstall Old Boys FC
6 Laud Reece Measham Welfare Reserves
6 Thompson Josh Mountsorrel FC
5 Aspinshaw George Sutton Bonington Reserves
5 Boon Daniel Mountsorrel FC
5 Cullen Ben Bottesford FC Reserves
5 Cullen Ben AF Bottesford FC Reserves
5 Farrington Kieran Market Bosworth Reserves
5 Harding Kieran Sporting Markfield Reserves
5 Hawkridge Dean Sutton Bonington Reserves
5 Hudson Alan Market Bosworth Reserves
5 Isherwood Paul Sutton Bonington Reserves
5 Newton Dave Loughborough United Reserves
5 O’Connor Ryan Sporting Markfield Reserves
5 Phillips Dominic Sporting Markfield Reserves
5 Woolley Luke Sutton Bonington Reserves
4 Ball Jack Loughborough United Reserves
4 Harvey Ashley Measham Welfare Reserves
4 Hollis Paul Measham Welfare Reserves
4 Kavanagh Harvey Mountsorrel FC
4 King David Mountsorrel FC
4 Kirkland-Bell William Market Bosworth Reserves
4 Murphy Tom Bottesford FC Reserves
4 Preddy Marcus Loughborough United Reserves
4 Tait Matt Loughborough United Reserves
4 Tong Chris Bottesford FC Reserves
3 Agar George Birstall Old Boys FC
3 Bans Aaron Mountsorrel FC
3 Bates Riki Measham Welfare Reserves
3 Brown Stu Bottesford FC Reserves
3 Burbank Josh Market Bosworth Reserves
3 Burns Mike Birstall Old Boys FC
3 Crowther George Bottesford FC Reserves
3 Fletcher Alex Thorpe Acre FC
3 Hollis Ross Measham Welfare Reserves
3 Isaac Gareth Thorpe Acre FC
3 Kerr Nicholas Mountsorrel FC
3 Martin Connor Loughborough United Reserves
3 Melbourne Jake Woodhouse Imperial Reserves
3 Quigley Matt Thorpe Acre FC
3 Quilter Byron Sporting Markfield Reserves
3 Richards Danny Market Bosworth Reserves
3 Saunders Ben Quorn United FC
3 Shaw Martyn Quorn United FC
3 Thompson Simon Thorpe Acre FC
3 Tranter Mike Thorpe Acre FC
3 Turner Elliott Thorpe Acre FC
3 Venning Zac Measham Welfare Reserves
3 Wood Jamie Sporting Markfield Reserves
2 Archer George Bottesford FC Reserves
2 Belton Tom Loughborough FC ‘A’
2 Bendall Andrew Woodhouse Imperial Reserves
2 Brown Jon Sporting Markfield Reserves
2 Bryans Daniel Woodhouse Imperial Reserves
2 Cole Gary Mountsorrel FC
2 Dann James Sutton Bonington Reserves
2 Downing Russ Birstall Old Boys FC
2 Fairclogh Joe Sutton Bonington Reserves
2 Hagger Marcus Sutton Bonington Reserves
2 Koscielski Hubert Mountsorrel FC
2 Kozimor Carl Loughborough United Reserves
2 Mackay Jamie Quorn United FC
2 Marlow Jake Market Bosworth Reserves
2 Mitchell John Loughborough United Reserves
2 North Rob Sporting Markfield Reserves
2 Park Owen Bottesford FC Reserves
2 Phillips Rob Loughborough United Reserves
2 Poplawski Jake Sutton Bonington Reserves
2 Powell Mark Bottesford FC Reserves
2 Scott Josh Sporting Markfield Reserves
2 Townend Reece Quorn United FC
2 Ward Elliot Birstall Old Boys FC
2 Watson Benny Measham Welfare Reserves
2 Weston Liam Loughborough FC ‘A’
2 Whymant Lee Birstall Old Boys FC
2 Woolman Josh Sporting Markfield Reserves
2 Wykes Josh Market Bosworth Reserves
1 Andrews Lawrence Mountsorrel FC
1 Armsden Frank Market Bosworth Reserves
1 Bain Cameron Woodhouse Imperial Reserves
1 Belcher Luke Market Bosworth Reserves
1 Bell Callum Bottesford FC Reserves
1 Bennett Lewis Mountsorrel FC
1 Boyes Connor Sporting Markfield Reserves
1 Brookes Stu Woodhouse Imperial Reserves
1 Collington Ben Sutton Bonington Reserves
1 Cooke Elliott Sutton Bonington Reserves
1 Cowan John Quorn United FC
1 Cross Daniel Mountsorrel FC
1 Crowter Alec Mountsorrel FC
1 Croxall Lee Measham Welfare Reserves
1 Cummins Duran Market Bosworth Reserves
1 Deacon Ashley Market Bosworth Reserves
1 Facey Josh Mountsorrel FC
1 Freeman Mark Woodhouse Imperial Reserves
1 Galpin Andy Birstall Old Boys FC
1 Godkin Josh Loughborough FC ‘A’
1 Green Tom Woodhouse Imperial Reserves
1 Greet Luke Loughborough United Reserves
1 Hanslow Rich Measham Welfare Reserves
1 Hardwick George Sutton Bonington Reserves
1 Hargreaves Luca Thorpe Acre FC
1 Hickey Matthew Measham Welfare Reserves
1 Hobbs Peter Quorn United FC
1 Hopkinson Ashley Birstall Old Boys FC
1 Hulley Ethan Mountsorrel FC
1 Hutchinson Jake Bottesford FC Reserves
1 Jalland Adam Mountsorrel FC
1 Larter Joe Mountsorrel FC
1 Mackay Thomas Mountsorrel FC
1 Marshall Iain Bottesford FC Reserves
1 Mihidjai Youssouf Quorn United FC
1 Moore Nathan Measham Welfare Reserves
1 Morris Charles Thorpe Acre FC
1 Newbold Bryce Loughborough United Reserves
1 Paluszkewicz David Mountsorrel FC
1 Pestell Daniel Measham Welfare Reserves
1 Pinnock Luke Bottesford FC Reserves
1 Pope Matt Sutton Bonington Reserves
1 Raybould Paul Woodhouse Imperial Reserves
1 Richards Jack Market Bosworth Reserves
1 Sargent Ben Mountsorrel FC
1 Sbitany Waleed Loughborough United Reserves
1 Smith Sam Sutton Bonington Reserves
1 Smith Tom Quorn United FC
1 Squires Jason Loughborough United Reserves
1 Stecko Robert Bottesford FC Reserves
1 Straw Sam Market Bosworth Reserves
1 Taylor Sam Sutton Bonington Reserves
1 Tebbutt Lee Woodhouse Imperial Reserves
1 Thomson James Sutton Bonington Reserves
1 Tormey Chris Sutton Bonington Reserves
1 Tuckley Ryan Birstall Old Boys FC
1 Walden Josh Loughborough FC ‘A’
1 Walker Dominic Thorpe Acre FC
1 Wall Lawrence Sutton Bonington Reserves
1 Webster Harry Bottesford FC Reserves
1 West Will Birstall Old Boys FC
1 Wright Ashley Loughborough United Reserves

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close