Windmill Trophies – Division Three

Greenhill YC ‘A’  0  2 Asfordby Development FC
Measham Welfare Reserves  5  2 Loughborough FC ‘A’
Wymeswold FC Reserves  7  0 Castle Donington Reserves
Woodhouse Imperial Reserves Greenhill YC ‘A’
Asfordby Development FC v Measham Welfare Reserves
Birstall Old Boys v Loughborough FC ‘A’
Woodhouse Imperial Reserves v Wymeswold FC Reserves
Castle Donington Reserves v Greenhill YC ‘A’
PL W D L F A PTS G/D
1 Wymeswold FC Reserves 17 14 3 0 81 14 45 67
2 Asfordby FC Development 17 13 4 0 66 14 43 52
3 Greenhill YC ‘A’ 17 10 0 7 38 46 30 -8
4 Castle Donington Reserves 18 8 3 7 51 60 27 -9
5 Birstall Old Boys 18 7 5 6 48 34 26 14
6 Quorn Rangers FC 20 8 2 10 36 53 26 -17
7 Loughborough FC ‘A’ 19 8 1 10 67 58 25 9
8 Measham Welfare Reserves 16 7 2 7 50 48 23 2
9 Bottesford FC Reserves 19 6 5 8 41 48 23 -7
10 Woodhouse Imperial Reserves 17 2 2 13 26 77 8 -51
11 Mountsorrel FC 20 2 1 17 38 90 7 -52
Goals Name Club
28 Richards Charlie Asfordby Development FC
28 Smith Jamie Loughborough FC ‘A’
26 Howitt Luke Wymeswold FC Reserves
19 Mildenhall Curtis Wymeswold FC Reserves
18 Deacon Alan Greenhill YC ‘A’
18 Felstead Jamie Asfordby Development FC
18 Thorne Harry Mountsorrel FC
15 Daniel Reece Measham Welfare FC Reserves
14 Stevens Chris Quorn Rangers FC
13 Bucknall Scott Castle Donington FC Reserves
11 Downing Russ Birstall Old Boys FC
11 Watson Leon Asfordby Development FC
10 Garner Matt Wymeswold FC Reserves
9 Daybell Andy Bottesford FC Reserves
9 Peden Jason Birstall Old Boys FC ( 8 for Birstall OB)
9 Sherratt Dan Measham Welfare FC Reserves
9 Smart Lewis Quorn Rangers FC
8 Cullen Ben Bottesford FC Reserves
8 Godkin Jack Loughborough FC ‘A’
8 Litchfield Matt Birstall Old Boys FC
8 Oyston Daniel Castle Donington FC Reserves
8 Simon Ellis Wymeswold FC Reserves
8 Stone Dan Castle Donington FC Reserves
7 Agar George Birstall Old Boys FC
7 Atherley Tom Asfordby Development FC
7 Ellis Adam Castle Donington FC Reserves
7 Knight Jonathan Loughborough FC ‘A’
7 McMullan Alex Quorn Rangers FC
7 Payne Callum Wymeswold FC Reserves
7 Scouller John Castle Donington FC Reserves
7 Thornhill Oliver Bottesford FC Reserves
6 Carter Ryan Mountsorrel FC
6 Crump Ryan Mountsorrel FC
6 Ferrie Nathan Greenhill YC ‘A’
6 Hurst Ryan Birstall Old Boys FC
6 Loseby Joe Wymeswold FC Reserves
6 Neeson Callum Greenhill YC ‘A’
5 Bowdery Anthony Asfordby Village FC
5 Croxall Lee Measham Welfare FC Reserves
5 Dughan Connor Measham Welfare FC Reserves
5 Raybould Paul Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves
5 Simon Connor Wymeswold FC Reserves
5 Sturman Sam Birstall Old Boys FC

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close