Windmill Trophies – Division Three

Loughborough FC ‘A’ v Birstall Old Boys
Loughborough United Reserves v Bottesford FC Reserves
Mountsorrel FC v Market Bosworth Reserves
Quorn Rangers FC v Sutton Bonington Reserves
Sporting Markfield Reserves v Measham Welfare Reserves
Thorpe Acre v Woodhouse Imperial Reserves
PL W D L F A PTS G/D
C Wymeswold FC Reserves 20 17 3 0 106 15 54 91
2 Asfordby FC Development 20 16 4 0 80 18 52 62
3 Greenhill YC ‘A’ 20 12 0 8 47 56 36 -9
4 Measham Welfare Reserves 20 9 2 9 58 57 29 1
5 Loughborough FC ‘A’ 20 9 1 10 73 60 28 13
6 Castle Donington Reserves 20 8 3 9 55 73 27 -18
7 Birstall Old Boys 20 7 5 8 50 40 26 10
8 Quorn Rangers FC 20 8 2 10 36 53 26 -17
9 Bottesford FC Reserves 20 6 5 9 42 56 23 -14
10 Woodhouse Imperial Reserves 20 2 2 16 28 99 8 -71
11 Mountsorrel FC 20 2 1 17 38 90 7 -52
Goals Name Club
39 Richards Charlie Asfordby Development FC
35 Howitt Luke Wymeswold FC Reserves
31 Smith Jamie Loughborough FC ‘A’
21 Mildenhall Curtis Wymeswold FC Reserves
19 Daniel Reece Measham Welfare FC Reserves
18 Deacon Alan Greenhill YC ‘A’
18 Felstead Jamie Asfordby Development FC
18 Thorne Harry Mountsorrel FC
14 Stevens Chris Quorn Rangers FC
13 Bucknall Scott Castle Donington FC Reserves
12 Watson Leon Asfordby Development FC
11 Downing Russ Birstall Old Boys FC
11 Garner Matt Wymeswold FC Reserves
10 Loseby Joe Wymeswold FC Reserves
9 Atherley Tom Asfordby Development FC
9 Daybell Andy Bottesford FC Reserves
9 Neeson Callum Greenhill YC ‘A’
9 Peden Jason Birstall Old Boys FC ( 8 for Birstall OB)
9 Sherratt Dan Measham Welfare FC Reserves
9 Smart Lewis Quorn Rangers FC
8 Cullen Ben Bottesford FC Reserves
8 Godkin Jack Loughborough FC ‘A’
8 Litchfield Matt Birstall Old Boys FC
8 Oyston Daniel Castle Donington FC Reserves
8 Simon Ellis Wymeswold FC Reserves
8 Stone Dan Castle Donington FC Reserves
7 Agar George Birstall Old Boys FC
7 Ellis Adam Castle Donington FC Reserves
7 Ferrie Nathan Greenhill YC ‘A’
7 Knight Jonathan Loughborough FC ‘A’
7 McMullan Alex Quorn Rangers FC
7 Payne Callum Wymeswold FC Reserves
7 Scouller John Castle Donington FC Reserves
7 Starkey Louis Wymeswold FC Reserves
7 Thornhill Oliver Bottesford FC Reserves
6 Carter Ryan Mountsorrel FC
6 Croxall Lee Measham Welfare FC Reserves
6 Crump Ryan Mountsorrel FC
6 Hurst Ryan Birstall Old Boys FC
5 Bell Reece Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves
5 Bowdery Anthony Asfordby Village FC
5 Dughan Connor Measham Welfare FC Reserves
5 Findley Shaun Loughborough FC ‘A’
5 French Danny Greenhill YC ‘A’
5 Raybould Paul Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves
5 Simon Connor Wymeswold FC Reserves
5 Sturman Sam Birstall Old Boys FC

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close