Shedland.co.uk – Division One

Birstall Old Boys 1   6 Thringstone MW Reserves
Loughborough United Reserves 3   4 Bottesford FC Reserves
Quorn Rangers 3   1 Newbold Verdon Reserves
Sporting Markfield Reserves 5   1 Woodhouse Imperial Reserves 
Sutton Bonington Reserves 5   2 Mountsorrel FC
Thorpe Acre 6   4 Greenhill YC ‘A’
Bottesford FC Reserves   v   Thorpe Acre
Greenhill YC ‘A’   v   Birstall Old Boys (KO 1.30pm)
Loughborough United Reserves   v   Mountsorrel FC
Newbold Verdon Reserves   v   Sutton Bonington Reserves
Thringstone MW Reserves   v   Sporting Markfield Reserves
Woodhouse Imperial Reserves    v   Shepshed Amateurs Reserves
    PL W D L F A PTS G/D
1 Quorn Rangers FC 15 11 0 4 55 35 33 20
2 Bottesford FC Reserves 12 10 0 2 40 19 30 21
3 Thringstone MW FC Reserves 14 8 0 6 54 46 24 8
4 Sporting Markfield Reserves 11 7 1 3 38 20 22 18
5 Shepshed Amateurs Reserves 11 7 0 4 37 31 21 6
6 Greenhill YC ‘A’ 13 7 0 6 39 36 21 3
7 Thorpe Acre 10 6 2 2 30 25 20 5
8 Newbold Verdon Reserves 11 4 2 5 30 28 14 2
9 Woodhouse Imperial Reserves  12 4 1 7 23 42 13 -19
10 Sutton Bonington Reserves 13 3 1 9 25 42 10 -17
11 Birstall Old Boys 14 3 1 10 28 50 10 -22
12 Mountsorrel FC 13 2 3 8 19 33 9 -14
13 Loughborough United Reserves 11 2 1 8 22 33 7 -11
Goals Name Club  
17 Peacock Ryan Quorn Rangers FC  
15 Warren Gary Quorn Rangers FC  
12 Neeson Callum Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
12 Neeson Ethan Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
10 Adkin Josh Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
10 Daybell Andy Bottesford FC Reserves  
10 Earp Duane Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
10 Lawrence Damo Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
10 Turner Michael Quorn Rangers FC  
9 Howard Kevin Thorpe Acre FC  
9 Kightley Jamie Bottesford FC Reserves  
8 Thorne Harry Mountsorrel FC  
7 Elliker Alex Thorpe Acre FC  
7 Manning John Sporting Markfield Reserves  
7 Wight Dale Thringstone MW FC Reserves 2 for Shepshed Amateurs Reserves
6 Ball Jack Loughborough United Reserves  
6 Boam Hayden Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
6 Shaw Tom Mountsorrel FC  
6 Wright Daniel Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
5 Cullen Ben (Snr) Bottesford FC Reserves  
5 Evans Kevlyn Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
5 Hudson Alan Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
5 Johnson Dean Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
5 Phillips Dom Sporting Markfield Reserves  
5 Smith Lewis Birstall Old Boys  
5 Smith Lewis Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
5 Sturman Sam Birstall Old Boys  
5 Taylor Ford Quorn Rangers FC  
5 West Will Birstall Old Boys  
5 Wykes Josh Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
4 Blackey Allan Loughborough United Reserves  
4 Cartwright Tom Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
4 Chiswell Lee Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
4 Martin Connor Loughborough United Reserves  
4 Martindale Sam Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
4 Mihidiai Yousseff Quorn Rangers FC  
4 Tormey Jack Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
4 Wileman Ajay Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
3 Allen Wesley Quorn Rangers FC  
3 Clarke Luca Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
3 Cook Will Sporting Markfield Reserves  
3 Daybell Adam Bottesford FC Reserves  
3 Deacon Alan Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
3 Finlow Caleb Birstall Old Boys  
3 Hagger Marcus Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
3 Heffer Ashley Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
3 Hobson Andy Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
3 Hood Patrick Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
3 Isaac Gareth Thorpe Acre FC  
3 Jackson Zac Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
3 Litchfield Matthew Birstall Old Boys  
3 Melbourne Jake Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
3 Preston Andrew Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
3 Richards Danny Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
3 Such Will Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
3 Taylor Tom Sporting Markfield Reserves  
3 Tranter Michael Thorpe Acre FC  
3 Turner Dan Thorpe Acre FC  
3 Ward Elliot Birstall Old Boys  
3 Watson Tom Sporting Markfield Reserves  
3 Weston Guy Sporting Markfield Reserves  
3 Wood Jamie Sporting Markfield Reserves  
3 Woolley Luke Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
2 Allen Cameron Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
2 Axten Ryan Thorpe Acre FC  
2 Bowler Chris Birstall Old Boys  
2 Deacon Ashley Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
2 Dixon Jon Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
2 Duchart Tom Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
2 Halpine Jed Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
2 Hurst James Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
2 Lawson Daniel Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
2 Leigh Dave Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
2 Moxom Andrew Thorpe Acre FC  
2 Odiam Michael Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
2 Park Owen Bottesford FC Reserves  
2 Penman Reece Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
2 Powell Mark Bottesford FC Reserves  
2 Pulford Tristan Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
2 Robinson Neil Mountsorrel FC  
2 Scoutas Miki Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
2 Spencer Morgan Sporting Markfield Reserves  
2 Turner Harry Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
2 Velinsky Jak Bottesford FC Reserves  
2 Waters Sean Loughborough United Reserves  
2 West Tom Birstall Old Boys  
2 Willett Luke Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
2 Woolman Josh Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Alldred Harry Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Allen Steve Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
1 Angell Matt Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
1 Baker Nathan Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Belcher Luke Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
1 Bell Callum Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Blount Chris Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Boyes Phil Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Bryans Matt Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
1 Burns Mike Birstall Old Boys  
1 Butler Ricky Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Carnell Stuart Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Carroll Max Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
1 Caulfield Tom Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Clark Danny Mountsorrel FC  
1 Clarke Michael Loughborough United Reserves  
1 Clarke Steve Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
1 Cross James Mountsorrel FC  
1 Crowter Alec Mountsorrel FC  
1 De Hayes Shane Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Drury Daniel Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Evans James Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Evans Simon Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Finlow Sam Birstall Old Boys  
1 Folljkard Cameron Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
1 Gaskell Lewis Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
1 Glover Max Loughborough United Reserves  
1 Goodrich Daniel Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Goodrich Richard Birstall Old Boys  
1 Graham Ashley Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
1 Hall Connor Thorpe Acre FC  
1 Hardwick George Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
1 Hardy Josh Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Hawley-Scottorn George Thorpe Acre FC  
1 Hemsley James Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
1 Hill Jack Quorn Rangers FC  
1 Hollis Callum Quorn Rangers FC  
1 Hurst Ryan Birstall Old Boys  
1 Isherwood Paul Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
1 Jeeves Ellis Quorn Rangers FC  
1 Jones Matthew Loughborough United Reserves  
1 Kightley Luke Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Lightbrown Darren Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Locke Daniel Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Marlow Jake Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
1 McLoughlin Richard Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Neeson Ashley Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Newton Dave Loughborough United Reserves  
1 Penn Matt Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Penney Mason Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
1 Quilter Byron Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Reeves Dan Loughborough United Reserves  
1 Round Matthew Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Saunders Ben Quorn Rangers FC  
1 Sbitany waleed Loughborough United Reserves  
1 Shaw Joe Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Snelsgrove Anthony Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Stanton Charlie Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
1 Starkey Sam Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Sutton George Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
1 Taylor Corey Quorn Rangers FC  
1 Taylor Luke Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Tebbutt Lee Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
1 Throop Jacob Mountsorrel FC  
1 Turner Elliott Thorpe Acre FC  
1 Watt Cameron Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
1 White Josh Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Wilton Jordan Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close