Shedland.co.uk – Division One

Greenhill YC ‘A’ 2   1 Bottesford FC Reserves 
Mountsorrel FC 3   0 Loughborough United Reserves
Shepshed Amateurs Reserves 2   0 Birstall Old Boys
Sutton Bonington Reserves 2   0 Sporting Markfield Reserves
Thringstone MW Reserves 2   0 Thorpe Acre
Woodhouse Imperial Reserves  1   5 Quorn Rangers 
Shedland.co.uk Championship        
Birstall Old Boys   v   Loughborough United Reserves
Bottesford FC Reserves   v   Thringstone MW Reserves
Quorn Rangers    v   Shepshed Amateurs Reserves
Sutton Bonington Reserves   v   Newbold Verdon Reserves
Thorpe Acre   v   Sporting Markfield Reserves
         
Bonser Trophy 1st round Kick Off 1.30pm Extra time & Pens if needed
Greenhill YC ‘A’   v   Asfordby FC Development
    PL W D L F A PTS G/D
1 Quorn Rangers FC 19 14 1 4 71 41 43 30
2 Bottesford FC Reserves 17 13 1 3 51 22 40 29
3 Greenhill YC ‘A’ 19 11 0 8 53 45 33 8
4 Thorpe Acre 17 10 3 4 42 34 33 8
5 Shepshed Amateurs Reserves 16 10 0 6 44 36 30 8
6 Sporting Markfield Reserves 16 9 2 5 41 27 29 14
7 Thringstone MW FC Reserves 19 9 2 8 57 49 29 8
8 Newbold Verdon Reserves 15 5 3 7 39 38 18 1
9 Mountsorrel FC 18 4 5 9 27 38 17 -11
10 Woodhouse Imperial Reserves  17 4 3 10 29 53 15 -24
11 Loughborough United Reserves 17 4 2 11 32 52 14 -20
12 Birstall Old Boys 19 4 2 13 36 61 14 -25
13 Sutton Bonington Reserves 19 4 2 13 33 59 14 -26
Goals Name Club  
21 Peacock Ryan Quorn Rangers FC  
17 Warren Gary Quorn Rangers FC  
16 Neeson Ethan Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
14 Daybell Andy Bottesford FC Reserves  
13 Earp Duane Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
13 Neeson Callum Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
12 Lawrence Damo Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
11 Adkin Josh Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
10 Boam Hayden Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
10 Elliker Alex Thorpe Acre FC  
10 Howard Kevin Thorpe Acre FC  
10 Shaw Tom Mountsorrel FC  
10 Thorne Harry Mountsorrel FC  
10 Turner Michael Quorn Rangers FC  
9 Kightley Jamie Bottesford FC Reserves  
8 Manning John Sporting Markfield Reserves  
8 Smith Lewis Birstall Old Boys  
8 Wight Dale Thringstone MW FC Reserves 2 for Shepshed Amateurs Reserves
7 Wykes Josh Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
6 Ball Jack Loughborough United Reserves  
6 Blackey Allan Loughborough United Reserves  
6 Henson Tom Thorpe Acre FC  
6 Hudson Alan Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
6 Martindale Sam Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
6 Sturman Sam Birstall Old Boys  
6 Taylor Ford Quorn Rangers FC  
6 Tormey Jack Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
6 Wright Daniel Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
5 Clarke Luca Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
5 Cullen Ben (Snr) Bottesford FC Reserves  
5 Deacon Alan Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
5 Evans Kevlyn Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
5 Finlow Caleb Birstall Old Boys  
5 Johnson Dean Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
5 Martin Connor Loughborough United Reserves  
5 Mihidiai Yousseff Quorn Rangers FC  
5 Phillips Dom Sporting Markfield Reserves  
5 Smith Lewis Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
5 West Will Birstall Old Boys  
4 Allen Wesley Quorn Rangers FC  
4 Cartwright Tom Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
4 Chiswell Lee Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
4 Daybell Adam Bottesford FC Reserves  
4 Hobson Andy Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
4 Jackson Zac Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
4 Lakin Mark Loughborough United Reserves  
4 Preira Robbie Bottesford FC Reserves  
4 Ward Elliot Birstall Old Boys  
4 Watson Tom Sporting Markfield Reserves  
4 Wileman Ajay Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
4 Woolley Luke Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
3 Allen Steve Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
3 Angell Matt Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
3 Cook Will Sporting Markfield Reserves  
3 Dixon Jon Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
3 Hagger Marcus Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
3 Halpine Jed Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
3 Heffer Ashley Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
3 Hood Patrick Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
3 Isaac Gareth Thorpe Acre FC  
3 Lee Joe Bottesford FC Reserves  
3 Litchfield Matthew Birstall Old Boys  
3 Melbourne Jake Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
3 Powell Mark Bottesford FC Reserves  
3 Preston Andrew Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
3 Richards Danny Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
3 Sibson Tyler Quorn Rangers FC  
3 Such Will Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
3 Taylor Tom Sporting Markfield Reserves  
3 Tranter Michael Thorpe Acre FC  
3 Turner Dan Thorpe Acre FC  
3 Weston Guy Sporting Markfield Reserves  
3 Willett Luke Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
3 Wood Jamie Sporting Markfield Reserves  
2 Allen Cameron Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
2 Axten Ryan Thorpe Acre FC  
2 Blount Chris Sporting Markfield Reserves  
2 Bowler Chris Birstall Old Boys  
2 Burbank Josh Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
2 Clark Danny Mountsorrel FC  
2 Deacon Ashley Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
2 Duchart Tom Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
2 Graham Ashley Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
2 Halford-Harding Callum Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
2 Hardy Josh Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
2 Hurst James Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
2 Lawson Daniel Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
2 Leigh Dave Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
2 Moxom Andrew Thorpe Acre FC  
2 Mulroy Danny Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
2 Newton Dave Loughborough United Reserves  
2 Odiam Michael Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
2 Park Owen Bottesford FC Reserves  
2 Penman Reece Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
2 Pulford Tristan Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
2 Reeve Dan Loughborough United Reserves  
2 Robinson Neil Mountsorrel FC  
2 Scoutas Miki Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
2 Smith Olvier Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
2 Spencer Morgan Sporting Markfield Reserves  
2 Swain Joe Quorn Rangers FC  
2 Turner Harry Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
2 Velinsky Jak Bottesford FC Reserves  
2 Waters Sean Loughborough United Reserves  
2 West Tom Birstall Old Boys  
2 Woolman Josh Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Alldred Harry Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Baker Nathan Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Belcher Luke Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
1 Bell Callum Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Boyes Phil Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Bryans Matt Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
1 Burns Mike Birstall Old Boys  
1 Butler Ricky Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Carnell Stuart Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Carroll Max Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
1 Caulfield Tom Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Clarke Michael Loughborough United Reserves  
1 Clarke Steve Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
1 Cross James Mountsorrel FC  
1 Crowter Alec Mountsorrel FC  
1 Cullen Ben (Jnr) Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 De Hayes Shane Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Dignum Aaron Quorn Rangers FC  
1 Driver William Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Drury Daniel Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Evans James Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Evans Simon Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Finlow Sam Birstall Old Boys  
1 Folljkard Cameron Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
1 Gaskell Lewis Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
1 Glover Max Loughborough United Reserves  
1 Goodrich Daniel Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Goodrich Richard Birstall Old Boys  
1 Gray Mark Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Greenwood Matt Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
1 Hall Connor Thorpe Acre FC  
1 Hardwick George Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
1 Hawley-Scottorn George Thorpe Acre FC  
1 Hemsley James Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
1 Hill Jack Quorn Rangers FC  
1 Hill Sam Quorn Rangers FC  
1 Hollis Callum Quorn Rangers FC  
1 Hurst Ryan Birstall Old Boys  
1 Hutchinson Jake Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Illson Jason Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Isherwood Paul Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
1 Jeeves Ellis Quorn Rangers FC  
1 Jones Matthew Loughborough United Reserves  
1 Jordan Ben Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Kightley Luke Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 King Adam Birstall Old Boys  
1 Lightbrown Darren Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Locke Daniel Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Marlow Jake Newbold Verdon FC Reserves  
1 McLoughlin Richard Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Neeson Ashley Greenhill YC FC ‘A’  
1 Olsson Kieran Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
1 Penn Matt Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Penney Mason Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
1 Preddy Marcus Loughborough United Reserves  
1 Quigley Matthew Thorpe Acre FC  
1 Quilter Byron Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Round Matthew Sporting Markfield Reserves  
1 Saunders Ben Quorn Rangers FC  
1 Sbitany waleed Loughborough United Reserves  
1 Shaw Joe Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Snelsgrove Anthony Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Stanton Charlie Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
1 Starkey Sam Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Sutton George Sutton Bonington FC Reserves  
1 Taylor Corey Quorn Rangers FC  
1 Taylor Luke Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  
1 Tebbutt Lee Woodhouse Imperial FC Reserves  
1 Thorne Dave Mountsorrel FC  
1 Throop Jacob Mountsorrel FC  
1 Turner Elliott Thorpe Acre FC  
1 Watt Cameron Thringstone MW FC Reserves  
1 White Josh Bottesford FC Reserves  
1 Wilson Finnley Mountsorrel FC  
1 Wilton Jordan Shepshed Amateurs Reserves  

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close