Leicestershire Inter League Cup

GROUP A
East Leake FC 0 1 North Kilworth
Fleckney Athletic 1 1 Sporting Markfield
Kibworth Town p p Cossington Saints
Sutton Bonington Academicals p p Huncote FC
GROUP B
Glen Villa 2 1 Bottesford FC
Loughborough United p p Whetstone Athletic
Queniborough FC 5 1 FC Coalville
Shepshed Amateurs p p Ashby Road
GROUP C
Huncote FC Reserves p p Loughborough Emmanuel
Lutterworth Ath Dev A W Market Bosworth
North Kilworth Reserves 3 1 East Leake Robins
Woodhouse Imperial 7 2 Studs FC
GROUP D
AFC Andrews 8 1 Quorn Rangers FC
Birstall Old Boys 0 3 St. Patricks Reserves
Leicester Three Lions Reserves 3 1 Wymeswold FC Reserves
Loughborough FC ‘A’ 1 3 North Kilworth Victoria
Group A
Cossington Saints 0 4 Fleckney Athletic
Huncote FC 0 1 East Leake FC
Sporting Markfield 6 3 Kibworth Town
North Kilworth 11 2 Sutton Bonington Academicals
Group B
Ashby Road 0 3 Loughborough United
Bottesford FC 0 2 Queniborough FC
FC Coalville 2 5 Glen Villa
Whetstone Athletic 6 2 Shepshed Amateurs
Group C
East Leake Robins 3 1 Huncote FC Reserves
Market Bosworth 5 3 Studs FC
Loughborough Emmanuel 1 10 North Kilworth Reserves
Group D
North Kilworth Victoria 4 1 Birstall Old Boys
Quorn Rangers FC 3 6 Leicester Three Lions Reserves
St. Patricks Reserves H W Loughborough FC ‘A’
Wymeswold FC Reserves 3 4 AFC Andrews
Group A
East Leake FC 0 1 Fleckney Athletic
Huncote FC p p Cossington Saints
North Kilworth 1 1 Sporting Markfield
Sutton Bonington Academicals 1 3 Kibworth Town
Group B
Ashby Road A W Bottesford FC
Loughborough United 3 5 Queniborough FC
Shepshed Amateurs 1 2 Glen Villa
Whetstone Athletic 0 1 FC Coalville
Group C
East Leake Robins p p Lutterworth Ath Dev
Market Bosworth 6 3 Huncote FC Reserves
Studs FC 0 3 Loughborough Emmanuel
Woodhouse Imperial 5 7 North Kilworth Reserves
Group D
AFC Andrews H W Loughborough FC ‘A’
Leicester Three Lions Reserves 4 0 Birstall Old Boys
Quorn Rangers FC 1 2 North Kilworth Victoria
Wymeswold FC Reserves p p St. Patricks Reserves
Group A  All games in as 0-0 and awarded a point due to cancellation of all fixtures due to the bad weather
Cossington Saints 0 0 North Kilworth
Fleckney Athletic 0 0 Sutton Bonington Academicals
Kibworth Town 0 0 East Leake FC
Sporting Markfield 0 0 Huncote FC
Group B
Bottesford FC 0 0 Whetstone Athletic
FC Coalville 0 0 Ashby Road
Glen Villa 0 0 Loughborough United
Queniborough FC 0 0 Shepshed Amateurs
Group C
Huncote FC Reserves 0 0 Woodhouse Imperial
Loughborough Emmanuel 0 0 Lutterworth Ath Dev
North Kilworth Reserves 0 0 Market Bosworth
Studs FC 0 0 East Leake Robins
Group D
Birstall Old Boys 0 0 AFC Andrews
Loughborough FC ‘A’ 0 0 Leicester Three Lions Reserves
North Kilworth Victoria 0 0 Wymeswold FC Reserves
St. Patricks Reserves 0 0 Quorn Rangers FC
Huncote FC  p  p Cossington Saints 24-Apr-18
Sutton Bonington Academicals  p  p Huncote FC 28-Apr-18
Kibworth Town  p  p Cossington Saints 05-May-18
Loughborough United  p  p Whetstone Athletic 01-May-18
Shepshed Amateurs  p  p Ashby Road 01-May-18
Huncote FC Reserves  p  p Loughborough Emmanuel 05-May-18
St. Patricks Reserves  p  p Wymeswold FC Reserves 24-Apr-18
Inter League Cup 2018
GROUP A PL W D L F A PTS G/D
Sporting Markfield 4 1 3 0 8 5 6 3
East Leake FC 4 1 1 2 1 2 4 -1
Cossington Saints 2 0 1 1 0 4 1 -4
Sutton Bonington Academicals 3 0 1 2 3 14 1 -11
GROUP B PL W D L F A PTS G/D
Loughborough United 4 2 1 1 6 5 7 1
Bottesford FC 4 1 1 2 1 4 4 -3
FC Coalville 4 1 1 2 4 10 4 -6
Shepshed Amateurs 3 0 1 2 3 8 1 -5
GROUP C PL W D L F A PTS G/D
Market Bosworth 4 3 1 0 11 6 10 5
Woodhouse Imperial 4 2 1 1 12 9 7 3
East Leake Robins 4 2 1 1 4 4 7 0
Loughborough Emmanuel 3 1 1 1 4 10 4 -6
GROUP D PL W D L F A PTS G/D
Wymeswold FC Reserves 3 1 1 1 4 5 4 -1
Birstall Old Boys 4 0 1 3 1 11 1 -10
Quorn Rangers FC 4 0 1 3 5 16 1 -11
Loughborough FC ‘A’   ** 4 0 1 3 1 3 -3 -2
Points deducted **
GROUP A PL W D L F A PTS G/D
North Kilworth 4 2 2 0 13 3 8 10
Fleckney Athletic 4 2 2 0 6 1 8 5
Sporting Markfield 4 1 3 0 8 5 6 3
Kibworth Town 3 1 1 1 6 7 4 -1
East Leake FC 4 1 1 2 1 2 4 -1
Huncote FC 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 -1
Cossington Saints 2 0 1 1 0 4 1 -4
Sutton Bonington Academicals 3 0 1 2 3 14 1 -11
GROUP B PL W D L F A PTS G/D
Queniborough FC 4 3 1 0 12 4 10 8
Glen Villa 4 3 1 0 9 4 10 5
Whetstone Athletic 3 1 1 1 6 3 4 3
Loughborough United 3 1 1 1 6 5 4 1
Bottesford FC 4 1 1 2 1 4 4 -3
FC Coalville 4 1 1 2 4 10 4 -6
Shepshed Amateurs 3 0 1 2 3 8 1 -5
Ashby Road 3 0 1 2 0 3 -1 -3
GROUP C PL W D L F A PTS G/D
North Kilworth Reserves 4 3 1 0 20 7 10 13
Market Bosworth 4 3 1 0 11 6 10 5
Woodhouse Imperial 4 2 1 1 12 9 7 3
East Leake Robins 4 2 1 1 4 4 7 0
Loughborough Emmanuel 3 1 1 1 4 10 4 -6
Lutterworth Ath Dev 4 0 1 3 0 0 1 0
Huncote FC Reserves 3 0 1 2 4 9 1 -5
Studs FC 4 0 1 3 5 15 1 -10
GROUP D PL W D L F A PTS G/D
AFC Andrews 4 3 1 0 12 4 10 8
North Kilworth Victoria 4 3 1 0 9 3 10 6
Leicester Three Lions Reserves 4 2 2 0 11 4 8 7
St. Patricks Reserves 3 2 1 0 3 0 7 3
Wymeswold FC Reserves 3 1 1 1 4 5 4 -1
Birstall Old Boys 4 0 1 3 1 11 1 -10
Quorn Rangers FC 4 0 1 3 5 16 1 -11
Loughborough FC ‘A’   ** 4 0 1 3 1 3 -3 -2
Points deducted **
Group A        
Caterpillar FC  1  0 Kibworth Town
Group B        
Fleckney Athletic FC  5  1 Sporting Markfield FC
Group C        
Kegworth Imperial  1  3 Whetstone Athletic
Group D        
Lutterworth Athletic DT FC  3  0 Market Bosworth FC

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close