County Cup Results Quarter Finals  involving NLFL sides Saturday 4th January

Saturday Intermediate Trophy Quarter Finals        
Fleckney Athletic 7   6 Falcons FC
Northfields Emerald 3   1 East Leake Robins
Thringstone MW 0   2 Earl Shilton Albion

County Cup Results 3rd Round involving NLFL sides Saturday 14th December

Saturday Intermediate Cup 3rd Round        
Mountsorrel Amateurs 1   1 Northfields Emerald
        won 4-3 on pens
Thringstone MW 2   1 Sporting Markfield

County Cup Results 3rd Round involving NLFL sides Saturday 7th December

Saturday Intermediate Cup 3rd Round        
Mountsorrel Amateurs p   p Northfields Emerald
North Kilworth 1   1 Falcons FC (won 5-4 on pens)
Saffron Dynamo Reserves 1   2 East Leake Robins
Thringstone MW p   p Sporting Markfield
         
         
Saturday Trophy 3rd Round        
Sileby Town Reserves 6   1 Loughborough United Reserves

County Cup Results involving NLFL sides Saturday 9th November

Saturday Intermediate Cup 2nd Round        
Falcons FC 4   0 Greenhill YC
Mountsorrel Amateurs 2   1 Burbage Old Boys
Thringstone MW 4   2 Kegworth Imperial
Whetstone Athletic 5   4 Shepshed Amateurs
         
         
Saturday Trophy 2nd Round        
Bottesford FC Reserves 1   6 Kibworth Town Reserves
Greenhill YC ‘A’ 2   3 Loughborough United Reserves
Sutton Bonington Reserves 2   2 Uppingham Town Reserves (won 4-3 on pens)

 

County Cup Results involving NLFL sides Saturday 2nd November

Saturday Intermediate Cup 2nd Round        
East Leake Robins 2   1 Houghton Rangers
Falcons FC p   p Greenhill YC
Ingles FC Reserves 3   2 Asfordby FC Development
Mountsorrel Amateurs p   p Burbage Old Boys
Thringstone MW p   p Kegworth Imperial
Whetstone Athletic p   p Shepshed Amateurs
         
         
Saturday Trophy 2nd Round        
Birstall Old Boys 1   5 Scraptoft United Reserves
Greenhill YC ‘A’ p   p Loughborough United Reserves
Bottesford FC Reserves p   p Kibworth Town Reserves
Queniborough FC Reserves 10   0 Thringstone MW Reserves
Sutton Bonington Reserves p   p Uppingham Town Reserves
Thurnby Rangers Dev. 5   1 Shepshed Amateurs Reserves
Woodhouse Imperial Reserves  0   8 Castle Donington Reserves

 

County Cup Results involving NLFL sides Saturday 12th October

Saturday Trophy 1st Round        
Old Aylestone 2013 Reserves 3   2 Thorpe Acre

 

County Cup Results involving NLFL sides Saturday 5th October

Saturday Intermediate Cup 1st Round        
Asfordby Development 3   1 Woodhouse Imperial
Belton Villa 1   5 Magna 73
FC Polonia 2   8 East Leake Robins
Fleckney Athletic 5   1 FC Coalville
IQRA First 7   1 Greenhill YC Reserves
Measham Welfare 3   4 Thringstone MW
Shepshed Amateurs 4   1 Loughborough United
         
         
Saturday Trophy 1st Round        
Aylestonians Adult Mens 8   0 Mountsorrel FC
Cosby United Development Squad 8   1 Sporting Markfield Reserves
Medbourne FC       Newbold Verdon FC Reserves
Old Aylestone 2013 Reserves p   p Thorpe Acre
Quorn Rangers 3   3 Birstall Old Boys
        won 5-4 on pens

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close